Who we are 

Our website address is: https://e-niches.com.hk.


Types of Personal Data Collected

We may collect the following types of personal data: name, telephone number, email address,  interests, website usage behavior, etc.


Purposes of Data Collection

  • To provide products or services: We need your personal data to set up accounts, process orders, provide customer support, and provide you with products or services.
  • To answer your inquiries: If you contact us, we need your personal data to answer your questions or process your inquiries.
  • To send you notifications: We need your personal data to send you notifications about our products or services, such as product updates, promotional activities, etc.
  • To improve our products or services: We need your personal data to conduct market research and analysis, improve our products or services, and provide a better user experience.
  • To conduct marketing or promotional activities: We need your personal data to provide you with promotional activities for our products or services, such as discounts, promotions, etc.

Data Protection

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal data. To this end, we have implemented a series of technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. These measures include but are not limited to:

  • Encryption of sensitive data: We store your personal data in secure databases and use encryption technology to protect your data.
  • Access restrictions: We authorize only employees and partners with a need to access your personal data and require them to maintain confidentiality.
  • Secure access methods: We use secure network access methods, such as SSL and VPN, to ensure that your data is not intercepted or tampered with during transmission.
  • Regular security testing: We conduct regular security testing and vulnerability scanning of our systems to identify and fix potential security issues in a timely manner.

Data Sharing

We will not sell, rent, or exchange your personal data with third parties. However, we may need to disclose your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • To fulfill our legal obligations: We may need to disclose your personal data in accordance with relevant laws, regulations, or government agency requirements.
  • To protect our interests or property: We need to disclose your personal data to protect our interests or property, such as preventing fraud or deception.
  • To protect public safety or the rights of others: If your actions involve threats to public safety or the rights of others, we may need to disclose your personal data.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about your website usage behavior, such as the pages you visit, the links you click, and the time and date of your visits. This information helps us to improve our website and provide a better user experience.

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device. Some cookies are required for the proper functioning of our website, while others are used for analytical or marketing purposes. By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with this privacy policy.

You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but please note that this may limit your ability to use certain features of our website.


User Rights

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong, you have the right to request access, correction, deletion, or restriction of processing of your personal data, or to revoke your consent to our processing of your personal data. You may also request to object to the processing or to transfer your personal data. If you have any questions or requests, please contact us via the following methods:

Email: info@e-niches.com.hk

Telephone number: 9794 0007


Updates to Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our business practices, legal requirements, or technological improvements. The latest version of the privacy policy will be posted on our website. By continuing to use our products or services, you agree to our privacy policy.

You cannot copy content of this page